← All servers
● Online now

A Shockbyte Rust Server

157.85.87.243:26163checked 10m ago

Join the server

OVR is 100 less its top share among ranked servers: top 31%.

Players now3/3
100% full
7-day average3peak 3
Rank#6,686ranked on player hours
Last wipe1d 20hno schedule published
Next wipe–not predictable yet

Power level

Players on it, from the Steam server list.

AveragePeakWipe
0123419:0020:0013:0014:0014:0015:00Wiped Sun 18 Oct, 19:32 UTCWIPE

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Tale of the tape

Against its closest rival: the most similar server we track.

A Shockbyte Rust Server Rusty Moose |US Biweekly|
3Players now175
37-day average386
3Slots200
8Group limit12
vanillaGather ratevanilla
–Wipesbiweekly
–RegionNA

Wipe receipt

Boongarust
A Shockbyte Rust Server
157.85.87.243:26163
WIPEDPEAK
NO WIPES SEEN YET
WIPES SEEN0
SCHEDULENONE
* players on it just before the wipe
THANK YOU · COME AGAIN NEXT WIPE

The map

Map of A Shockbyte Rust Server
Procedural Map · 1000 · seed 531833926

Open on RustMaps

Under the hood

Asked of the server directly. Low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Server fpsWipe
010020030040019:0020:0013:0014:0014:0015:00Wiped Sun 18 Oct, 19:32 UTCWIPE

The ranking

Top 31% of all ranked servers. Daily; 1 is best.

RankRank in region
12.5k5k7.5k10k18 Oct19 Oct20 Oct

Spec sheet

Address
157.85.87.243:26163
Region
–
Max players
3
Group limit
8, the default
Wipe schedule
–
Last wipe
18 Oct 2026, 19:32 UTC
Hostname
–
First seen
18 Oct 2026

Other contenders

The same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes.

Quick answers

From the figures on this page.

Server rules

What settings does A Shockbyte Rust Server use?

No gather rate appears in the name of A Shockbyte Rust Server. The group limit is 8 players, as the game defaults. It plays as survival, the default game of gathering, building and raiding. You can fight and raid other players. Listed under Community in the server browser, it is a community server. VAC is on: Valve's anti-cheat is running.

What's the map on A Shockbyte Rust Server?

The map on A Shockbyte Rust Server is procedural, size 1,000, generated with seed 531833926 by the game. View it on RustMaps from this page: identical size and seed give an identical map.

Tags

What do A Shockbyte Rust Server's tags signify?

These tags come from A Shockbyte Rust Server and go straight into the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): The usual Rust survival setup; mp3 (Max players): Slot count: 3; ts8 (Group limit): The game default: 8 to a team; v2634 (Protocol): Your game version must equal protocol 2634 to get in; cs167781 (Build): Game build is 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet handles the network here, the game's usual choice; $r? (Region code): No region code on record. The top of this page also shows its current players, its queue and when its world was made, all taken from the tags.

Which Boongarust filters show A Shockbyte Rust Server?

These Boongarust lists are a fit for A Shockbyte Rust Server: The busiest community servers in Rust. These filters bring it up on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 3 days.

Server info

Performance of A Shockbyte Rust Server: does it hold up?

Server fps held an average of 237 across the last 48 hours, minimum 234. At its peak, it held 2,705 entities, including buildings and deployables. At its highest, memory consumption was 1,545 MB. Lag, to players, means low fps and a growing entity count.

What's the physical location of A Shockbyte Rust Server?

No region is published by A Shockbyte Rust Server. Where a server says it is, that is what Boongarust shows. Where the machine actually stands is not looked up. You can reach it at 157.85.87.243:26163.

How reliable is A Shockbyte Rust Server?

A Shockbyte Rust Server is up as you read this. A restart happened about 1 hours ago, based on the uptime figure. 3 of 24 hours up in the last 1 full day, putting it at 12%. 18 October 2026 is when Boongarust first spotted it.

Which Rust build does A Shockbyte Rust Server have?

On Linux, A Shockbyte Rust Server runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Joining requires your game to be on the same protocol; Steam handles the update.

Wipe info

A Shockbyte Rust Server wipes on what schedule?

With so few of A Shockbyte Rust Server's wipes on record, its rhythm is unclear. All Rust servers wipe at the force wipe, monthly. The next is Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC. Its world is 44 hours old.

Player counts

What's A Shockbyte Rust Server's rank among Rust servers?

Player hours over seven days put A Shockbyte Rust Server at #6,686, in the top 31% of all ranked servers.

How many players are on A Shockbyte Rust Server?

Right now, 3 players are on A Shockbyte Rust Server, which has 3 slots. The average over the last seven days was 3 players, with a peak of 3. It was busiest at 14:00 UTC in the last 48 hours, with 3 players on average.

Join the server

How can you get into A Shockbyte Rust Server?

To connect, open the console with F1 in Rust and type client.connect 157.85.87.243:26163. You can also use Launch Rust on this page to open Rust via Steam and connect. Right now it is full; a queue is likely.

Sticker sheet

Every tag it publishes, and what it means. Published as mp3,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8.

gmrustGameGame mode The usual Rust survival setup.
mp3GameMax players Slot count: 3.
ts8GameGroup limit The game default: 8 to a team.
v2634GameProtocol Your game version must equal protocol 2634 to get in.
cs167781GameBuild Game build is 167781.
ptrakGameNetworking RakNet handles the network here, the game's usual choice.
$r?GameRegion code No region code on record.

Flag meanings are Facepunch's.