← All servers
● Online now

BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X

NA198.73.57.181:28025checked 9m ago

5x biweekly wipes moddedoxidepve
Join the server Their website ↗

OVR is 100 less its top share among ranked servers: top 17%.

Players now0/200
0% full
7-day average1peak 6
Rank#3,679▲ 126 places this week
Last wipe11d 21hbiweekly schedule
Next wipe2d 2hFri 23 Oct, 10:59 UTC

Power level

Players on it, from the Steam server list.

AveragePeak
0123409:0018:0003:0013:0022:0007:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Tale of the tape

Against its closest rival: the most similar server we track.

BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X Rusty Spoon US PVE 5x...
0Players now11
17-day average49
200Slots150
8Group limit8
5xGather rate5x
biweeklyWipesbiweekly
NARegionNA

Wipe receipt

Boongarust
BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X
198.73.57.181:28025
WIPEDPEAK
NO WIPES SEEN YET
WIPES SEEN0
NEXT WIPE23.10 10:59
SCHEDULEBIWEEKLY
* players on it just before the wipe
THANK YOU · COME AGAIN NEXT WIPE

The map

Map of BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X
Custom Map · 2500 · seed 1337
Next wipe Friday 23 October · 10:59 UTC In 2d 2h. Biweekly: 14 days after its last wipe

Under the hood

Asked of the server directly. Low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

05010015020009:0018:0003:0013:0022:0007:00

The ranking

Up 126 places on last week. Top 17% of all ranked servers, top 34% in NA. Daily; 1 is best.

RankRank in region
12k4k6k8k12 Oct14 Oct16 Oct17 Oct19 Oct21 Oct

In its own words

AIBOT PLAYERS Welcome to BOTWORLD Bot PVP server We run multiple balanced plugins to improve quality of the game. AI bots that play as realistic players building, gathering, raiding and teaming. >3x Gather Rates >2x Crafting Speed >Back pack 18 slot safe on death >Fast Smelt >BetterTC >Chest and furnace stacks https://discord.gg/5NzyCDXe5z

Spec sheet

Address
198.73.57.181:28025
Region
NA
Max players
200
Group limit
8, the default
Wipe schedule
biweekly
Last wipe
9 Oct 2026, 10:59 UTC
Hostname
us.botworldnpc.com
First seen
12 Oct 2026
Operator · botworldnpc.com
the only server with this hostname

Other contenders

The same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes.

Quick answers

From the figures on this page.

Map and rules

What are BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X's rules and configuration?

5x gather. That is what BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X runs. Up to 8 players per group, the standard default. pve is the game mode, player-versus-player combat is off. The server browser lists it as Modded: plugins or settings alter the game. Oxide plugins are running on it. The server has VAC on.

What's the map on BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X?

A procedural map of 2,500 with seed 1337 is in use on BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X, made by the game. View it on RustMaps from this page: identical size and seed give an identical map. Custom Map is the map name.

Tags

What are the tags on BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X for?

The game's server browser reads the tags BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X publishes: gmrust (Game mode): The usual Rust survival setup; mp200 (Max players): 200 players fit in; ts8 (Group limit): Teams cap at 8, as Facepunch ships it; v2634 (Protocol): Your game version must equal protocol 2634 to get in; cs167781 (Build): Build 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet handles the network here, the game's usual choice; $r? (Region code): Region code left blank; ^b (Biweekly): Fortnightly wipe schedule; ^p (PvE): Players do not fight players; the environment does the killing; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) handles the plugins; ^z (Modded): It is Modded: plugins or settings make the difference; NA (North America): The server browser files it under North America. The tags carry its current players, its queue and its world's creation time, and this page puts them up top.

Where does BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X appear in Boongarust lists?

These Boongarust lists are a fit for BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X: 5x Rust servers, Top modded Rust servers, Best Rust PvE servers and North America Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: North America; Type: Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: Biweekly ^b, PvE ^p, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Every two weeks; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 5x.

Who operates BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X?

A botworldnpc.com hostname is published by BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X, and no other server we track uses it.

Server details

How smooth is BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X?

Server fps held an average of 107 across the last 48 hours, minimum 88. Buildings, deployables and everything else added up to as many as 58,105 entities. Memory use peaked at 2,055 MB. Players feel lag when fps drops and entities pile up.

Where can you find BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X?

The NA tag is what BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X uses to list itself in North America. Boongarust takes the server at its word on location and does not check where the machine sits. Connect at 198.73.57.181:28025.

How often is BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X online?

Right now BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X is live. Its reported uptime points to a restart roughly 3 days 14 hours ago. 168 hours out of 168 across the last 7 full days. 100% uptime. It entered Boongarust's records on 12 October 2026.

Which Rust build does BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X have?

On Windows, BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Steam keeps your game updated; you need the same protocol to connect.

Wipe times

When does BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X wipe?

An estimate from biweekly: 14 days after its last wipe gives BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X's next wipe. Expect the next wipe on Friday 23 October at 10:59 UTC. Its world is 11 days 21 hours old. Its tags say it wipes every two weeks.

Player counts

Ranking wise, where does BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X place?

In the top 17% of all ranked servers, BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X is #3,679 on player hours over the last seven days and #632 in North America.

How many players are on BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X?

BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X is showing 0 players on 200 slots right now. It averaged 1 players over the last seven days and peaked at 6.

How to join

How do you connect to BotWorld PVE AI Player70 Live Bots 5X?

Press F1 in Rust to open the console and enter client.connect 198.73.57.181:28025. Or click Launch Rust here, which uses Steam to open the game and join. Find it at https://discord.com/invite/5NzyCDXe5z.

Sticker sheet

Every tag it publishes, and what it means. Published as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^b,NA,^p,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z.

gmrustGameGame mode The usual Rust survival setup.
mp200GameMax players 200 players fit in.
ts8GameGroup limit Teams cap at 8, as Facepunch ships it.
v2634GameProtocol Your game version must equal protocol 2634 to get in.
cs167781GameBuild Build 167781.
ptrakGameNetworking RakNet handles the network here, the game's usual choice.
$r?GameRegion code Region code left blank.
^bWipe scheduleBiweekly Fortnightly wipe schedule.
^pGameplayPvE Players do not fight players; the environment does the killing.
^oMods and accessOxide Oxide (uMod) handles the plugins.
^zMods and accessModded It is Modded: plugins or settings make the difference.
NARegionNorth America The server browser files it under North America.

Flag meanings are Facepunch's.